Quick Search

ISBN
Title
Description
Author
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Ileana Casanova, Jim Cummins, George A. Gonzalez, Elena Izquierdo, Bertha Perez, Flora Rodriguez-Brown, Graciela P. Rosenberg, Howard L. Smith, And Carmen Tafolla George M. Blanco Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 0673606090 / 9780673606099 !Dejame ver! Lectura, Edicion para Texas
Ileana Casanova, Jim Cummins, George A. Gonzalez, Elena Izquierdo, Bertha Perez, Flora Rodriguez-Brown, Graciela P. Rosenberg, Howard L. Smith, and Carmen Tafolla George M. Blanco Scott Foresman Hardcover Fair 0673606090 MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE - COVER IS TATTERED WITH EXPOSED CARDBOARD - May contain school stamp and student names - May have writing and highlighting - DOES NOT INCLUDE ANY CDs OR ACCESS CODES IF APPLICABLE 
Price: 7.12 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 0134359852 / 9780134359854 1999 Magruder's American Government
William A. McClenaghan Pearson Prentice Hall Hardcover Very Good 0134359852 MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE - Very Good Condition - May have writing or highlighting - May have school stamp - May have some cover wear - DOES NOT INCLUDE ANY CDs OR ACCESS CODES IF APPLICABLE 
Price: 10.26 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 0673606082 / 9780673606082 ?Te lo imaginas? Lectura, Edicion para Texas
Ileana Casanova, Jim Cummins, George A. Gonzalez, Elena Izquierdo, Bertha Perez, Flora Rodriguez-Brown, Graciela P. Rosenberg, Howard L. Smith, and Carmen Tafolla George M. Blanco Scott Foresman Hardcover Fair 0673606082 MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE - COVER IS TATTERED WITH EXPOSED CARDBOARD - May contain school stamp and student names - May have writing and highlighting - DOES NOT INCLUDE ANY CDs OR ACCESS CODES IF APPLICABLE 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 0538649259 / 9780538649254 A Collaborative Simulation: The Word Specialists
Jack P. Hoggatt; Jerry W. Robinson; Jon A. Shank South-Western Pub PAPERBACK Very Good 0538649259 MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE - Very Good Condition - May have writing or highlighting - May have school stamp - May have some cover wear - DOES NOT INCLUDE ANY CDs OR ACCESS CODES IF APPLICABLE 
Price: 14.04 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 0673352587 / 9780673352583 A History of the United States: American Voices Teacher's Annotated Edition Part II Units 2 and 3
Leonard Wood; Philip A. Roden; Sandra Deines; William Siavelis; Mike Campbell Scott Foresman Hardcover Very Good 0673352587 MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE - Very Good Condition - May have writing or highlighting - May have school stamp - May have some cover wear - DOES NOT INCLUDE ANY CDs OR ACCESS CODES IF APPLICABLE 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 0673352587 / 9780673352583 A History of the United States: American Voices Teacher's Annotated Edition Part II Units 2 and 3
Leonard Wood; Philip A. Roden; Sandra Deines; William Siavelis; Mike Campbell Scott Foresman Hardcover Fair 0673352587 MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE - COVER IS TATTERED WITH EXPOSED CARDBOARD - May contain school stamp and student names - May have writing and highlighting - DOES NOT INCLUDE ANY CDs OR ACCESS CODES IF APPLICABLE 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 0021482845 / 9780021482849 A Nation Grows Adventures in Time and Place (1860 to the Present)
James A Banks; Walter C. Parker McGraw Hill Hardcover Fair 0021482845 MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE - COVER IS TATTERED WITH EXPOSED CARDBOARD - May contain school stamp and student names - May have writing and highlighting - DOES NOT INCLUDE ANY CDs OR ACCESS CODES IF APPLICABLE 
Price: 8.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 0021482845 / 9780021482849 A Nation Grows Adventures in Time and Place (1860 to the Present)
James A Banks; Walter C. Parker McGraw Hill Hardcover Very Good 0021482845 MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE - Very Good Condition - May have writing or highlighting - May have school stamp - May have some cover wear - DOES NOT INCLUDE ANY CDs OR ACCESS CODES IF APPLICABLE 
Price: 10.26 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 0021482926 / 9780021482924 A Nation Grows, Adventures in Time and Place (Practice and Project Book)
James A; Beyer, Barry K. Banks McGraw-Hill School Division PAPERBACK Very Good 0021482926 MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE - Very Good Condition - May have writing or highlighting - May have school stamp - May have some cover wear - DOES NOT INCLUDE ANY CDs OR ACCESS CODES IF APPLICABLE 
Price: 7.12 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 0618069356 / 9780618069354 A NAVEGAR 5-6 (P)
a Miscelleanous Publishers PAPERBACK New 0618069356 MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE - New Condition - Never Used 
Price: 16.04 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 0618069356 / 9780618069354 A NAVEGAR 5-6 (P)
a Miscelleanous Publishers PAPERBACK Very Good 0618069356 MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE - Very Good Condition - May have writing or highlighting - May have school stamp - May have some cover wear - DOES NOT INCLUDE ANY CDs OR ACCESS CODES IF APPLICABLE 
Price: 14.54 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 0309048931 / 9780309048934 A Positron Named Priscilla: Scientific Discovery at the Frontier
Marcia F. Bartusiak; Barbara Burke; Andrew Chaikin; Addison Greenwood; T.A. Heppenheimer; Michelle Hoffman; David Holzman; Elizabeth J. Maggio; Anne Simon Moffat; National Academy of Sciences National Academies Press Hardcover Fair 0309048931 MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE - COVER IS TATTERED WITH EXPOSED CARDBOARD - May contain school stamp and student names - May have writing and highlighting - DOES NOT INCLUDE ANY CDs OR ACCESS CODES IF APPLICABLE 
Price: 7.12 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 0022956816 / 9780022956813 A SPOTLIGHT ON MUSIC TX EDITION (H)
a MCGRAW HILL Hardcover New 0022956816 MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE - New Condition - Never Used 
Price: 38.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 0021482950 / 9780021482955 A Young Nation: Adventures in Time and Place (Anthology)
Dr. James A. Banks McGraw Hill PAPERBACK Very Good 0021482950 MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE - Very Good Condition - May have writing or highlighting - May have school stamp - May have some cover wear - DOES NOT INCLUDE ANY CDs OR ACCESS CODES IF APPLICABLE 
Price: 9.47 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 0021482934 / 9780021482931 A Young Nation: Adventures in Time and Place (Assessment Book)
Dr. James A. Banks McGraw Hill PAPERBACK Very Good 0021482934 MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE - Very Good Condition - May have writing or highlighting - May have school stamp - May have some cover wear - DOES NOT INCLUDE ANY CDs OR ACCESS CODES IF APPLICABLE 
Price: 34.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 0130439207 / 9780130439208 ACADEMIC & WKPLCE SKILS ACT BK FOR PRENTICE HALL W+ 6 (WB)
a Prentice Hall Hardcover Very Good 0130439207 MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE - Very Good Condition - May have writing or highlighting - May have school stamp - May have some cover wear - DOES NOT INCLUDE ANY CDs OR ACCESS CODES IF APPLICABLE 
Price: 23.53 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 032412452X / 9780324124521 Accounting Workbook for Peachtree 8.0 with CD, Ch. 2-16 to accompany College Accounting by Heintz/Parry
Warren Allen; James A. Heintz; Robert W. Parry South-Western College Pub PAPERBACK Very Good 032412452X MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE - Very Good Condition - May have writing or highlighting - May have school stamp - May have some cover wear - DOES NOT INCLUDE ANY CDs OR ACCESS CODES IF APPLICABLE 
Price: 46.13 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 0844568201 / 9780844568201 Achievements Through the Ages
John A. Mears; Joachim R. Schneider Laidlaw Brothers PAPERBACK Very Good 0844568201 MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE - Very Good Condition - May have writing or highlighting - May have school stamp - May have some cover wear - DOES NOT INCLUDE ANY CDs OR ACCESS CODES IF APPLICABLE 
Price: 9.38 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 0201812487 / 9780201812480 Addison Wesley Algebra
Stanley A. Smith Addison-Wesley Pub (Sd) Hardcover Fair 0201812487 MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE - COVER IS TATTERED WITH EXPOSED CARDBOARD - May contain school stamp and student names - May have writing and highlighting - DOES NOT INCLUDE ANY CDs OR ACCESS CODES IF APPLICABLE 
Price: 115.21 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 0201812487 / 9780201812480 Addison Wesley Algebra
Stanley A. Smith Addison-Wesley Pub (Sd) Hardcover Very Good 0201812487 MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE - Very Good Condition - May have writing or highlighting - May have school stamp - May have some cover wear - DOES NOT INCLUDE ANY CDs OR ACCESS CODES IF APPLICABLE 
Price: 115.21 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to sales@alphabookworks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie