Quick Search

ISBN
Title
Description
Author
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

John A. Garraty Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 0321044916 / 9780321044914 American Nation Sve
John A. Garraty Addison-Wesley Hardcover Fair 0321044916 MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE - COVER IS TATTERED WITH EXPOSED CARDBOARD - May contain school stamp and student names - May have writing and highlighting - DOES NOT INCLUDE ANY CDs OR ACCESS CODES IF APPLICABLE 
Price: 34.17 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 0321044916 / 9780321044914 American Nation Sve
John A. Garraty Addison-Wesley Hardcover Very Good 0321044916 MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE - Very Good Condition - May have writing or highlighting - May have school stamp - May have some cover wear - DOES NOT INCLUDE ANY CDs OR ACCESS CODES IF APPLICABLE 
Price: 10.26 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 0030505526 / 9780030505522 Exploring America's Past
John A. Garraty Holt Rinehart & Winston Hardcover Very Good 0030505526 MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE - Very Good Condition - May have writing or highlighting - May have school stamp - May have some cover wear - DOES NOT INCLUDE ANY CDs OR ACCESS CODES IF APPLICABLE 
Price: 27.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 0030505526 / 9780030505522 Exploring America's Past
John A. Garraty Holt Rinehart & Winston Hardcover Fair 0030505526 MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE - COVER IS TATTERED WITH EXPOSED CARDBOARD - May contain school stamp and student names - May have writing and highlighting - DOES NOT INCLUDE ANY CDs OR ACCESS CODES IF APPLICABLE 
Price: 23.12 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 0030116341 / 9780030116346 Exploring Americas Past
John A. Garraty Holt Rinehart & Winston Hardcover Very Good 0030116341 MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE - Very Good Condition - May have writing or highlighting - May have school stamp - May have some cover wear - DOES NOT INCLUDE ANY CDs OR ACCESS CODES IF APPLICABLE 
Price: 14.22 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 0321003012 / 9780321003010 Historical Viewpoints, Volume II, Since 1865: Notable Articles from American Heritage (8th Edition)
John A. Garraty Longman PAPERBACK Very Good 0321003012 MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE - Very Good Condition - May have writing or highlighting - May have school stamp - May have some cover wear - DOES NOT INCLUDE ANY CDs OR ACCESS CODES IF APPLICABLE 
Price: 17.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 0030966396 / 9780030966392 Story Of America
John A. Garraty Holt Rinehart & Winston Hardcover Fair 0030966396 MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE - COVER IS TATTERED WITH EXPOSED CARDBOARD - May contain school stamp and student names - May have writing and highlighting - DOES NOT INCLUDE ANY CDs OR ACCESS CODES IF APPLICABLE 
Price: 8.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 0030966396 / 9780030966392 Story Of America
John A. Garraty Holt Rinehart & Winston Hardcover Very Good 0030966396 MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE - Very Good Condition - May have writing or highlighting - May have school stamp - May have some cover wear - DOES NOT INCLUDE ANY CDs OR ACCESS CODES IF APPLICABLE 
Price: 11.94 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 0321101480 / 9780321101488 The American Nation, Single Volume Edition (11th Edition)
Mark C. Carnes; John A. Garraty Longman Hardcover Fair 0321101480 MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE - COVER IS TATTERED WITH EXPOSED CARDBOARD - May contain school stamp and student names - May have writing and highlighting - DOES NOT INCLUDE ANY CDs OR ACCESS CODES IF APPLICABLE 
Price: 62.07 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 0060423129 / 9780060423124 The American Nation: A History of the United States
John A. Garraty; Robert A. McCaughey Harpercollins College Div Hardcover Fair 0060423129 MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE - COVER IS TATTERED WITH EXPOSED CARDBOARD - May contain school stamp and student names - May have writing and highlighting - DOES NOT INCLUDE ANY CDs OR ACCESS CODES IF APPLICABLE 
Price: 8.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 0060423129 / 9780060423124 The American Nation: A History of the United States
John A. Garraty; Robert A. McCaughey Harpercollins College Div Hardcover Very Good 0060423129 MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE - Very Good Condition - May have writing or highlighting - May have school stamp - May have some cover wear - DOES NOT INCLUDE ANY CDs OR ACCESS CODES IF APPLICABLE 
Price: 10.26 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 0673991962 / 9780673991966 The American Nation: A History of the United States
John A. Garraty Harpercollins College Div Hardcover Fair 0673991962 MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE - COVER IS TATTERED WITH EXPOSED CARDBOARD - May contain school stamp and student names - May have writing and highlighting - DOES NOT INCLUDE ANY CDs OR ACCESS CODES IF APPLICABLE 
Price: 16.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 0321052870 / 9780321052872 The American Nation: A History of the United States (10th Edition)
John A. Garraty; Mark C. Carnes Allyn & Bacon Hardcover Very Good 0321052870 MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE - Very Good Condition - May have writing or highlighting - May have school stamp - May have some cover wear - DOES NOT INCLUDE ANY CDs OR ACCESS CODES IF APPLICABLE 
Price: 11.89 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 0321052870 / 9780321052872 The American Nation: A History of the United States (10th Edition)
John A. Garraty; Mark C. Carnes Allyn & Bacon Hardcover Fair 0321052870 MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE - COVER IS TATTERED WITH EXPOSED CARDBOARD - May contain school stamp and student names - May have writing and highlighting - DOES NOT INCLUDE ANY CDs OR ACCESS CODES IF APPLICABLE 
Price: 9.91 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 003097559X / 9780030975592 The Story of America
John A. Garraty Holt Rinehart & Winston Hardcover Fair 003097559X MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE - COVER IS TATTERED WITH EXPOSED CARDBOARD - May contain school stamp and student names - May have writing and highlighting - DOES NOT INCLUDE ANY CDs OR ACCESS CODES IF APPLICABLE 
Price: 16.04 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 003097559X / 9780030975592 The Story of America
John A. Garraty Holt Rinehart & Winston Hardcover Very Good 003097559X MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE - Very Good Condition - May have writing or highlighting - May have school stamp - May have some cover wear - DOES NOT INCLUDE ANY CDs OR ACCESS CODES IF APPLICABLE 
Price: 27.81 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 0030469945 / 9780030469947 The Story of America 1991
John A. Garraty Harcourt School Hardcover Very Good 0030469945 MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE - Very Good Condition - May have writing or highlighting - May have school stamp - May have some cover wear - DOES NOT INCLUDE ANY CDs OR ACCESS CODES IF APPLICABLE 
Price: 10.26 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 0030469945 / 9780030469947 The Story of America 1991
John A. Garraty Harcourt School Hardcover Fair 0030469945 MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE - COVER IS TATTERED WITH EXPOSED CARDBOARD - May contain school stamp and student names - May have writing and highlighting - DOES NOT INCLUDE ANY CDs OR ACCESS CODES IF APPLICABLE 
Price: 8.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to sales@alphabookworks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie