Quick Search

ISBN
Title
Description
Author
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

James A. Banks; Barry K. Beyer; Gloria Contreras; Jean Craven; Gloria Ladson-Billings Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 0021491356 / 9780021491353 Adventures in Time and Place: Communities
James A. Banks; Barry K. Beyer; Gloria Contreras; Jean Craven; Gloria Ladson-Billings Macmillan/Mcgraw-Hill School Div Hardcover Very Good 0021491356 MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE - Very Good Condition - May have writing or highlighting - May have school stamp - May have some cover wear - DOES NOT INCLUDE ANY CDs OR ACCESS CODES IF APPLICABLE 
Price: 28.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 0021491356 / 9780021491353 Adventures in Time and Place: Communities
James A. Banks; Barry K. Beyer; Gloria Contreras; Jean Craven; Gloria Ladson-Billings Macmillan/Mcgraw-Hill School Div Hardcover Fair 0021491356 MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE - COVER IS TATTERED WITH EXPOSED CARDBOARD - May contain school stamp and student names - May have writing and highlighting - DOES NOT INCLUDE ANY CDs OR ACCESS CODES IF APPLICABLE 
Price: 28.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 0890611122 / 9780890611128 Critical Reading Series: Disasters!
Henry Billings; Melissa Billings McGraw-Hill/Contemporary PAPERBACK Very Good 0890611122 MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE - Very Good Condition - May have writing or highlighting - May have school stamp - May have some cover wear - DOES NOT INCLUDE ANY CDs OR ACCESS CODES IF APPLICABLE 
Price: 10.26 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 0821910884 / 9780821910887 Economics Principles Applications Teachers Edition
Billings Emc Publishing Hardcover Very Good 0821910884 MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE - Very Good Condition - May have writing or highlighting - May have school stamp - May have some cover wear - DOES NOT INCLUDE ANY CDs OR ACCESS CODES IF APPLICABLE 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 0821910876 / 9780821910870 Economics: Principles and Applications
Henry Billings Emc Pub Hardcover Very Good 0821910876 MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE - Very Good Condition - May have writing or highlighting - May have school stamp - May have some cover wear - DOES NOT INCLUDE ANY CDs OR ACCESS CODES IF APPLICABLE 
Price: 21.73 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 0890618003 / 9780890618004 Extreme Sports (The Wild Side)
Billings; Henry Billings NTC/Contemporary Publishing Company PAPERBACK Very Good 0890618003 MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE - Very Good Condition - May have writing or highlighting - May have school stamp - May have some cover wear - DOES NOT INCLUDE ANY CDs OR ACCESS CODES IF APPLICABLE 
Price: 7.12 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 0026366835 / 9780026366830 Glencoe French: Bienvenue Leve (French Edition)
Conrad J. Schmitt; Katia B. Lutz; Gloria Ladson-Billings McGraw-Hill/Glencoe PAPERBACK New 0026366835 MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE - New Condition - Never Used 
Price: 10.26 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 0026366835 / 9780026366830 Glencoe French: Bienvenue Leve (French Edition)
Conrad J. Schmitt; Katia B. Lutz; Gloria Ladson-Billings McGraw-Hill/Glencoe PAPERBACK Very Good 0026366835 MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE - Very Good Condition - May have writing or highlighting - May have school stamp - May have some cover wear - DOES NOT INCLUDE ANY CDs OR ACCESS CODES IF APPLICABLE 
Price: 10.26 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 0026366835 / 9780026366830 Glencoe French: Bienvenue Leve (French Edition)
Conrad J. Schmitt; Katia B. Lutz; Gloria Ladson-Billings McGraw-Hill/Glencoe PAPERBACK Fair 0026366835 MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE - COVER IS TATTERED WITH EXPOSED CARDBOARD - May contain school stamp and student names - May have writing and highlighting - DOES NOT INCLUDE ANY CDs OR ACCESS CODES IF APPLICABLE 
Price: 8.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 0811446891 / 9780811446891 Great Challenges
Henry Billings Steck-Vaughn PAPERBACK Very Good 0811446891 MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE - Very Good Condition - May have writing or highlighting - May have school stamp - May have some cover wear - DOES NOT INCLUDE ANY CDs OR ACCESS CODES IF APPLICABLE 
Price: 8.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 0811441768 / 9780811441766 Great Rescues
Billings Steck-Vaughn PAPERBACK Very Good 0811441768 MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE - Very Good Condition - May have writing or highlighting - May have school stamp - May have some cover wear - DOES NOT INCLUDE ANY CDs OR ACCESS CODES IF APPLICABLE 
Price: 7.12 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 0811432920 / 9780811432924 Headlines of the Century 1920-1929 (Headlines of the Century)
Melissa Stone Billings; Henry Billings Steck-Vaughn PAPERBACK Very Good 0811432920 MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE - Very Good Condition - May have writing or highlighting - May have school stamp - May have some cover wear - DOES NOT INCLUDE ANY CDs OR ACCESS CODES IF APPLICABLE 
Price: 10.26 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 0811432939 / 9780811432931 Headlines of the Century 1930-1939
Billings Steck-Vaughn PAPERBACK Very Good 0811432939 MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE - Very Good Condition - May have writing or highlighting - May have school stamp - May have some cover wear - DOES NOT INCLUDE ANY CDs OR ACCESS CODES IF APPLICABLE 
Price: 10.26 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 0739860879 / 9780739860878 History of the World: People Places and Ideas
Henry Billings Steck-Vaughn Company Hardcover New 0739860879 MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE - New Condition - Never Used 
Price: 32.37 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 0739860879 / 9780739860878 History of the World: People Places and Ideas
Henry Billings Steck-Vaughn Company Hardcover Very Good 0739860879 MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE - Very Good Condition - May have writing or highlighting - May have school stamp - May have some cover wear - DOES NOT INCLUDE ANY CDs OR ACCESS CODES IF APPLICABLE 
Price: 32.37 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 0821904957 / 9780821904954 Introduction to Economics
Henry F. Billings Emc Pub Hardcover Very Good 0821904957 MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE - Very Good Condition - May have writing or highlighting - May have school stamp - May have some cover wear - DOES NOT INCLUDE ANY CDs OR ACCESS CODES IF APPLICABLE 
Price: 23.72 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 082190499X / 9780821904992 Introduction to Economics
Henry F. Billings Emc Pub Hardcover Very Good 082190499X MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE - Very Good Condition - May have writing or highlighting - May have school stamp - May have some cover wear - DOES NOT INCLUDE ANY CDs OR ACCESS CODES IF APPLICABLE 
Price: 7.12 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 0811462005 / 9780811462006 Maps Globes Graphs LV a 1993
Billings Steck-Vaughn PAPERBACK Very Good 0811462005 MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE - Very Good Condition - May have writing or highlighting - May have school stamp - May have some cover wear - DOES NOT INCLUDE ANY CDs OR ACCESS CODES IF APPLICABLE 
Price: 7.12 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 0739809687 / 9780739809686 Maps, Globes and Graphs
Henry Billings; Billings Steck-Vaughn Company PAPERBACK Very Good 0739809687 MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE - Very Good Condition - May have writing or highlighting - May have school stamp - May have some cover wear - DOES NOT INCLUDE ANY CDs OR ACCESS CODES IF APPLICABLE 
Price: 7.12 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 0811462048 / 9780811462044 Maps, Globes and Graphs: Level 3 (Maps/Globes/Graphs)
Billings Steck-Vaughn Company PAPERBACK Very Good 0811462048 MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE - Very Good Condition - May have writing or highlighting - May have school stamp - May have some cover wear - DOES NOT INCLUDE ANY CDs OR ACCESS CODES IF APPLICABLE 
Price: 9.38 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to sales@alphabookworks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie