Quick Search

ISBN
Title
Description
Author
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Paul S. Boyer Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 0030507898 / 9780030507892 Boyer's The American Nation [Teacher's Edition]
Paul S. Boyer Harcourt School Hardcover Very Good 0030507898 MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE - Very Good Condition - May have writing or highlighting - May have school stamp - May have some cover wear - DOES NOT INCLUDE ANY CDs OR ACCESS CODES IF APPLICABLE 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 039596086X / 9780395960868 Document Sets, Volume 2 for Boyer/Clark/Halttunen/Hawley/Kett/Rieser/Salisbury/Sitkoff/Woloch's The Enduring Vision: A History of the American People, Complete
Paul S. Boyer; Clifford E. Clark; Joseph F. Kett; Neal Salisbury; Harvard Sitkoff Wadsworth Publishing PAPERBACK Very Good 039596086X MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE - Very Good Condition - May have writing or highlighting - May have school stamp - May have some cover wear - DOES NOT INCLUDE ANY CDs OR ACCESS CODES IF APPLICABLE 
Price: 7.12 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 0395960835 / 9780395960837 Enduring Vision: Student Guide With Map Exercises
Paul S. Boyer; Clifford E. Clark; Joseph F. Kett; Neal Salisbury; Harvard Sitkoff Wadsworth Publishing PAPERBACK Very Good 0395960835 MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE - Very Good Condition - May have writing or highlighting - May have school stamp - May have some cover wear - DOES NOT INCLUDE ANY CDs OR ACCESS CODES IF APPLICABLE 
Price: 14.03 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 0395960835 / 9780395960837 Enduring Vision: Student Guide With Map Exercises
Paul S. Boyer; Clifford E. Clark; Joseph F. Kett; Neal Salisbury; Harvard Sitkoff Wadsworth Publishing PAPERBACK Fair 0395960835 MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE - COVER IS TATTERED WITH EXPOSED CARDBOARD - May contain school stamp and student names - May have writing and highlighting - DOES NOT INCLUDE ANY CDs OR ACCESS CODES IF APPLICABLE 
Price: 12.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 0395960843 / 9780395960844 Enduring Voices: Document Sets to Accompany the Enduring Vision: A History of the American People : Volume I, to 1877 (4th Edition)
Paul S. Boyer; James Lorence; Clifford E. Clark; Joseph F. Kett; Neal Salisbury Wadsworth Publishing PAPERBACK Very Good 0395960843 MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE - Very Good Condition - May have writing or highlighting - May have school stamp - May have some cover wear - DOES NOT INCLUDE ANY CDs OR ACCESS CODES IF APPLICABLE 
Price: 12.31 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 0030654068 / 9780030654060 Holt American nation in the modern era
Paul S Boyer Holt, Rinehart, and Winston Hardcover New 0030654068 MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE - New Condition - Never Used 
Price: 47.16 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 0395960827 / 9780395960820 Study Guide, Volume 1 for Boyer/Clark/Kett/Salisbury/Sitkoff/Woloch's The Enduring Vision: A History of the American People, Complete, 4th
Paul S. Boyer; Clifford E. Clark; Joseph F. Kett; Neal Salisbury; Harvard Sitkoff Wadsworth Publishing PAPERBACK Fair 0395960827 MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE - COVER IS TATTERED WITH EXPOSED CARDBOARD - May contain school stamp and student names - May have writing and highlighting - DOES NOT INCLUDE ANY CDs OR ACCESS CODES IF APPLICABLE 
Price: 7.12 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 0030949734 / 9780030949739 The American Nation in the 20th Century: Annotated Teacher's Edition
Paul S Boyer Holt, Rinehart, and Winston Hardcover Very Good 0030949734 MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE - Very Good Condition - May have writing or highlighting - May have school stamp - May have some cover wear - DOES NOT INCLUDE ANY CDs OR ACCESS CODES IF APPLICABLE 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 0669097985 / 9780669097986 The Enduring Vision : A History of the American People
Paul S. Boyer; Clifford E. Clark Jr.; Joseph F. Kett; Neal Salisbury; Harvard Sitkoff; Nancy Woloch D.C. Heath Hardcover Very Good 0669097985 MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE - Very Good Condition - May have writing or highlighting - May have school stamp - May have some cover wear - DOES NOT INCLUDE ANY CDs OR ACCESS CODES IF APPLICABLE 
Price: 23.72 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 0669097985 / 9780669097986 The Enduring Vision : A History of the American People
Paul S. Boyer; Clifford E. Clark Jr.; Joseph F. Kett; Neal Salisbury; Harvard Sitkoff; Nancy Woloch D.C. Heath Hardcover Fair 0669097985 MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE - COVER IS TATTERED WITH EXPOSED CARDBOARD - May contain school stamp and student names - May have writing and highlighting - DOES NOT INCLUDE ANY CDs OR ACCESS CODES IF APPLICABLE 
Price: 23.72 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 0395901200 / 9780395901205 The Enduring Vision Essentials Complete
Paul S. Boyer Houghton Mifflin College Div PAPERBACK Very Good 0395901200 MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE - Very Good Condition - May have writing or highlighting - May have school stamp - May have some cover wear - DOES NOT INCLUDE ANY CDs OR ACCESS CODES IF APPLICABLE 
Price: 29.73 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 0618101985 / 9780618101986 The Enduring Vision, Concise Complete Fourth Edition (v. 1&2)
Clifford E., Jr. Clark; Sandra McNair Hawley; Joseph F. Kett; Neal Salisbury; Harvard Sitkoff; Nancy Woloch; Paul S. Boyer Houghton Mifflin Company PAPERBACK Fair 0618101985 MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE - COVER IS TATTERED WITH EXPOSED CARDBOARD - May contain school stamp and student names - May have writing and highlighting - DOES NOT INCLUDE ANY CDs OR ACCESS CODES IF APPLICABLE 
Price: 23.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 0618333339 / 9780618333332 The Enduring Vision: A History of the American People
Paul S. Boyer; Clifford E., Jr. Clark; Joseph F. Kett; Neal Salisbury; Harvard Sitkoff; Nancy Woloch Houghton Mifflin College Div Hardcover Fair 0618333339 MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE - COVER IS TATTERED WITH EXPOSED CARDBOARD - May contain school stamp and student names - May have writing and highlighting - DOES NOT INCLUDE ANY CDs OR ACCESS CODES IF APPLICABLE 
Price: 57.82 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 066928114X / 9780669281149 The Enduring Vision: A History of the American People
Paul S. Boyer D C Heath & Co Hardcover Very Good 066928114X MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE - Very Good Condition - May have writing or highlighting - May have school stamp - May have some cover wear - DOES NOT INCLUDE ANY CDs OR ACCESS CODES IF APPLICABLE 
Price: 42.72 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 0618333339 / 9780618333332 The Enduring Vision: A History of the American People
Paul S. Boyer; Clifford E., Jr. Clark; Joseph F. Kett; Neal Salisbury; Harvard Sitkoff; Nancy Woloch Houghton Mifflin College Div Hardcover New 0618333339 MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE - New Condition - Never Used 
Price: 94.88 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 0618333339 / 9780618333332 The Enduring Vision: A History of the American People
Paul S. Boyer; Clifford E., Jr. Clark; Joseph F. Kett; Neal Salisbury; Harvard Sitkoff; Nancy Woloch Houghton Mifflin College Div Hardcover Very Good 0618333339 MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE - Very Good Condition - May have writing or highlighting - May have school stamp - May have some cover wear - DOES NOT INCLUDE ANY CDs OR ACCESS CODES IF APPLICABLE 
Price: 126.89 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 0669397717 / 9780669397710 The Enduring Vision: A History of the American People, Complete
Paul S. Boyer Wadsworth Publishing Hardcover Very Good 0669397717 MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE - Very Good Condition - May have writing or highlighting - May have school stamp - May have some cover wear - DOES NOT INCLUDE ANY CDs OR ACCESS CODES IF APPLICABLE 
Price: 10.26 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 0618473122 / 9780618473120 The Enduring Vision: A History of the American People, Dolphin Edition, Volume 2: From 1865
Paul S. Boyer; Clifford Clark; Joseph F. Kett; Neal Salisbury; Harvard Sitkoff Wadsworth Publishing PAPERBACK Very Good 0618473122 MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE - Very Good Condition - May have writing or highlighting - May have school stamp - May have some cover wear - DOES NOT INCLUDE ANY CDs OR ACCESS CODES IF APPLICABLE 
Price: 26.26 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 0618473114 / 9780618473113 The Enduring Vision: A History of the American People, Dolphin Edition, Volume I: To 1877
Paul S. Boyer; Clifford Clark; Joseph F. Kett; Neal Salisbury; Harvard Sitkoff Wadsworth Publishing PAPERBACK Very Good 0618473114 MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE - Very Good Condition - May have writing or highlighting - May have school stamp - May have some cover wear - DOES NOT INCLUDE ANY CDs OR ACCESS CODES IF APPLICABLE 
Price: 26.26 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 0547052189 / 9780547052182 The Enduring Vision: A History of the American People, Dolphin Edition, Volume II: Since 1865
Paul S. Boyer; Clifford E. Clark; Joseph F. Kett; Neal Salisbury; Harvard Sitkoff Wadsworth Publishing PAPERBACK Fair 0547052189 MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE - COVER IS TATTERED WITH EXPOSED CARDBOARD - May contain school stamp and student names - May have writing and highlighting - DOES NOT INCLUDE ANY CDs OR ACCESS CODES IF APPLICABLE 
Price: 7.12 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to sales@alphabookworks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie