Quick Search

ISBN
Title
Description
Author
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Gordon P. Johnson; Bonnie B. Barr; Michael B. Leyden Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 020122206X / 9780201222067 Addison Wesley Physical Science
Gordon P. Johnson; Bonnie B. Barr; Michael B. Leyden Addison-Wesley Pub (Sd) Hardcover Very Good 020122206X MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE - Very Good Condition - May have writing or highlighting - May have school stamp - May have some cover wear - DOES NOT INCLUDE ANY CDs OR ACCESS CODES IF APPLICABLE 
Price: 21.73 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 020122206X / 9780201222067 Addison Wesley Physical Science
Gordon P. Johnson; Bonnie B. Barr; Michael B. Leyden Addison-Wesley Pub (Sd) Hardcover Fair 020122206X MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE - COVER IS TATTERED WITH EXPOSED CARDBOARD - May contain school stamp and student names - May have writing and highlighting - DOES NOT INCLUDE ANY CDs OR ACCESS CODES IF APPLICABLE 
Price: 15.89 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 0805394273 / 9780805394276 Human Biology
Michael Johnson Pearson Benjamin Cummings PAPERBACK Fair 0805394273 MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE - COVER IS TATTERED WITH EXPOSED CARDBOARD - May contain school stamp and student names - May have writing and highlighting - DOES NOT INCLUDE ANY CDs OR ACCESS CODES IF APPLICABLE 
Price: 58.22 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 0805394273 / 9780805394276 Human Biology
Michael Johnson Pearson Benjamin Cummings PAPERBACK Very Good 0805394273 MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE - Very Good Condition - May have writing or highlighting - May have school stamp - May have some cover wear - DOES NOT INCLUDE ANY CDs OR ACCESS CODES IF APPLICABLE 
Price: 69.86 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 0805372016 / 9780805372014 Human Biology: Concepts Current
Michael Johnson Benjamin Cummings PAPERBACK Fair 0805372016 MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE - COVER IS TATTERED WITH EXPOSED CARDBOARD - May contain school stamp and student names - May have writing and highlighting - DOES NOT INCLUDE ANY CDs OR ACCESS CODES IF APPLICABLE 
Price: 7.12 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 031240901X / 9780312409012 Reading the American Past, Volume II: From 1865: Selected Historical Documents
Michael P. Johnson Bedford/St. Martin's PAPERBACK Very Good 031240901X MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE - Very Good Condition - May have writing or highlighting - May have school stamp - May have some cover wear - DOES NOT INCLUDE ANY CDs OR ACCESS CODES IF APPLICABLE 
Price: 10.26 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 031240901X / 9780312409012 Reading the American Past, Volume II: From 1865: Selected Historical Documents
Michael P. Johnson Bedford/St. Martin's PAPERBACK Fair 031240901X MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE - COVER IS TATTERED WITH EXPOSED CARDBOARD - May contain school stamp and student names - May have writing and highlighting - DOES NOT INCLUDE ANY CDs OR ACCESS CODES IF APPLICABLE 
Price: 11.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 0312391315 / 9780312391317 Reading the American Past: Selected Historical Documents (Vol II: From 1865)
Michael P. Johnson Bedford/St. Martin's PAPERBACK Very Good 0312391315 MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE - Very Good Condition - May have writing or highlighting - May have school stamp - May have some cover wear - DOES NOT INCLUDE ANY CDs OR ACCESS CODES IF APPLICABLE 
Price: 10.26 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 0312391315 / 9780312391317 Reading the American Past: Selected Historical Documents (Vol II: From 1865)
Michael P. Johnson Bedford/St. Martin's PAPERBACK Fair 0312391315 MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE - COVER IS TATTERED WITH EXPOSED CARDBOARD - May contain school stamp and student names - May have writing and highlighting - DOES NOT INCLUDE ANY CDs OR ACCESS CODES IF APPLICABLE 
Price: 8.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 0312391242 / 9780312391249 The American Promise
James L. Roark; Michael P. Johnson; Patricia Cline Cohen; Sarah Stage; Alan Lawson; Susan M. Hartmann Bedford/St. Martin's Hardcover Very Good 0312391242 MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE - Very Good Condition - May have writing or highlighting - May have school stamp - May have some cover wear - DOES NOT INCLUDE ANY CDs OR ACCESS CODES IF APPLICABLE 
Price: 7.12 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 0312448422 / 9780312448424 The American Promise Compact, Volume II: From 1865
James L. Roark; Michael P. Johnson; Patricia Cline Cohen; Sarah Stage; Alan Lawson; Susan M. Hartmann Bedford/St. Martin's PAPERBACK Very Good 0312448422 MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE - Very Good Condition - May have writing or highlighting - May have school stamp - May have some cover wear - DOES NOT INCLUDE ANY CDs OR ACCESS CODES IF APPLICABLE 
Price: 29.93 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 0312448422 / 9780312448424 The American Promise Compact, Volume II: From 1865
James L. Roark; Michael P. Johnson; Patricia Cline Cohen; Sarah Stage; Alan Lawson; Susan M. Hartmann Bedford/St. Martin's PAPERBACK Fair 0312448422 MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE - COVER IS TATTERED WITH EXPOSED CARDBOARD - May contain school stamp and student names - May have writing and highlighting - DOES NOT INCLUDE ANY CDs OR ACCESS CODES IF APPLICABLE 
Price: 29.93 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 0312095252 / 9780312095253 The American Promise: A History of the United States
Michael P. Johnson; Patricia Cline Cohen; Sarah Stage; Alan Lawson; Susan M. Hartmann; James L. Roark St Martins Pr Hardcover Very Good 0312095252 MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE - Very Good Condition - May have writing or highlighting - May have school stamp - May have some cover wear - DOES NOT INCLUDE ANY CDs OR ACCESS CODES IF APPLICABLE 
Price: 31.21 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 0312095252 / 9780312095253 The American Promise: A History of the United States
Michael P. Johnson; Patricia Cline Cohen; Sarah Stage; Alan Lawson; Susan M. Hartmann; James L. Roark St Martins Pr Hardcover Fair 0312095252 MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE - COVER IS TATTERED WITH EXPOSED CARDBOARD - May contain school stamp and student names - May have writing and highlighting - DOES NOT INCLUDE ANY CDs OR ACCESS CODES IF APPLICABLE 
Price: 26.01 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 0312111967 / 9780312111960 The American Promise: A History of the United States to 1877, Vol. 1
Michael P. Johnson; Patricia Cline Cohen; Sarah Stage; Alan Lawson; Susan M. Hartmann; James L. Roark Bedford/St Martins PAPERBACK Very Good 0312111967 MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE - Very Good Condition - May have writing or highlighting - May have school stamp - May have some cover wear - DOES NOT INCLUDE ANY CDs OR ACCESS CODES IF APPLICABLE 
Price: 38.92 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 0312406878 / 9780312406875 The American Promise: A History of the United States, Combined Version (Vols. I & II)
James L. Roark; Michael P. Johnson; Patricia Cline Cohen; Sarah Stage; Alan Lawson; Susan M. Hartmann Bedford/St. Martin's Hardcover Very Good 0312406878 MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE - Very Good Condition - May have writing or highlighting - May have school stamp - May have some cover wear - DOES NOT INCLUDE ANY CDs OR ACCESS CODES IF APPLICABLE 
Price: 47.88 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 0312403607 / 9780312403607 The American Promise: A History of the United States, Compact Edition, Volume II: From 1865
James L. Roark; Michael P. Johnson; Patricia Cline Cohen; Sarah Stage; Alan Lawson; Susan M. Hartmann Bedford/St. Martin's PAPERBACK Fair 0312403607 MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE - COVER IS TATTERED WITH EXPOSED CARDBOARD - May contain school stamp and student names - May have writing and highlighting - DOES NOT INCLUDE ANY CDs OR ACCESS CODES IF APPLICABLE 
Price: 7.12 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 0312394195 / 9780312394196 The American Promise: A History of the United States, Volume I: To 1877
James L. Roark; Michael Johnson; Patricia Cline Cohen; Sarah Stage; Alan Lawson; Susan M. Hartmann Bedford/St. Martin's PAPERBACK Very Good 0312394195 MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE - Very Good Condition - May have writing or highlighting - May have school stamp - May have some cover wear - DOES NOT INCLUDE ANY CDs OR ACCESS CODES IF APPLICABLE 
Price: 7.12 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 0312394187 / 9780312394189 The American Promise: A History of the United States, Volume II: From 1865
James L. Roark; Michael Johnson; Patricia Cline Cohen; Sarah Stage; Alan Lawson; Susan M. Hartmann Bedford/St. Martin's PAPERBACK Very Good 0312394187 MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE - Very Good Condition - May have writing or highlighting - May have school stamp - May have some cover wear - DOES NOT INCLUDE ANY CDs OR ACCESS CODES IF APPLICABLE 
Price: 7.12 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 031219207X / 9780312192075 The American Promise: A History of the United States, Volume II: From 1865 (Compact Edition)
Michael P. Johnson; Patricia Cline Cohen; Sarah Stage; Alan Lawson; Susan M. Hartmann; James L. Roark Bedford/St Martins PAPERBACK Very Good 031219207X MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE - Very Good Condition - May have writing or highlighting - May have school stamp - May have some cover wear - DOES NOT INCLUDE ANY CDs OR ACCESS CODES IF APPLICABLE 
Price: 34.63 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to sales@alphabookworks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie