Quick Search

ISBN
Title
Description
Author
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

John W. McConnell; Susan Brown; Zalman Usiskin; Sharon L. Senk; Ted Widerski; Margaret Hackworth; Daniel Hirschhorn; Lydia Polonsky; Leroy Sachs; Ernest Woodward Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 0673459527 / 9780673459527 Algebra: The University of Chicago School Mathematics Project
John W. McConnell; Susan Brown; Zalman Usiskin; Sharon L. Senk; Ted Widerski; Margaret Hackworth; Daniel Hirschhorn; Lydia Polonsky; Leroy Sachs; Ernest Woodward Addison-Wesley Pub (Sd) Hardcover Fair 0673459527 MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE - COVER IS TATTERED WITH EXPOSED CARDBOARD - May contain school stamp and student names - May have writing and highlighting - DOES NOT INCLUDE ANY CDs OR ACCESS CODES IF APPLICABLE 
Price: 8.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 0673459527 / 9780673459527 Algebra: The University of Chicago School Mathematics Project
John W. McConnell; Susan Brown; Zalman Usiskin; Sharon L. Senk; Ted Widerski; Margaret Hackworth; Daniel Hirschhorn; Lydia Polonsky; Leroy Sachs; Ernest Woodward Addison-Wesley Pub (Sd) Hardcover Very Good 0673459527 MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE - Very Good Condition - May have writing or highlighting - May have school stamp - May have some cover wear - DOES NOT INCLUDE ANY CDs OR ACCESS CODES IF APPLICABLE 
Price: 106.66 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 1606970461 / 9781606970461 Assessment Book (Transmath: Developing Number Sense)
John Woodward; Mary Stroh Cambium Learning Sopris West PAPERBACK New 1606970461 MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE - New Condition - Never Used 
Price: 9.38 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 0136002854 / 9780136002857 Laboratory Experiments for Chemistry: The Central Science (11th Edition)
Theodore E. Brown; H. Eugene LeMay; Bruce E. Bursten; Catherine Murphy; Patrick Woodward; John H. Nelson; Kenneth C. Kemp Prentice Hall SPIRAL-BOUND Very Good 0136002854 MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE - Very Good Condition - May have writing or highlighting - May have school stamp - May have some cover wear - DOES NOT INCLUDE ANY CDs OR ACCESS CODES IF APPLICABLE 
Price: 23.71 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 0130282545 / 9780130282545 Religions of the World (8th Edition)
Lewis M. Hopfe; Mark R. Woodward Prentice Hall College Div PAPERBACK Very Good 0130282545 MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE - Very Good Condition - May have writing or highlighting - May have school stamp - May have some cover wear - DOES NOT INCLUDE ANY CDs OR ACCESS CODES IF APPLICABLE 
Price: 7.12 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 1593182309 / 9781593182304 transitional Mathematics - Understanding Algebraic Expressions 2005
woodward sopris west Hardcover Very Good 1593182309 MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE - Very Good Condition - May have writing or highlighting - May have school stamp - May have some cover wear - DOES NOT INCLUDE ANY CDs OR ACCESS CODES IF APPLICABLE 
Price: 7.73 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 1593182317 / 9781593182311 Transitional Mathematics Student Workbook
Woodward Sopris West PAPERBACK Very Good 1593182317 MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE - Very Good Condition - May have writing or highlighting - May have school stamp - May have some cover wear - DOES NOT INCLUDE ANY CDs OR ACCESS CODES IF APPLICABLE 
Price: 9.15 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 1570359598 / 9781570359590 Transitional Mathematics: Developing Number Sense (Teacher's Guide)
Mary Stroh John Woodward Sopris West Educational Services SPIRAL-BOUND Very Good 1570359598 MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE - Very Good Condition - May have writing or highlighting - May have school stamp - May have some cover wear - DOES NOT INCLUDE ANY CDs OR ACCESS CODES IF APPLICABLE 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 1593180748 / 9781593180744 Transitional Mathematics: Making Sense of Rational Numbers
John Woodward; Mary Stroh Sopris West Educational Services Hardcover New 1593180748 MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE - New Condition - Never Used 
Price: 32.11 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 1593180748 / 9781593180744 Transitional Mathematics: Making Sense of Rational Numbers
John Woodward; Mary Stroh Sopris West Educational Services Hardcover Very Good 1593180748 MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE - Very Good Condition - May have writing or highlighting - May have school stamp - May have some cover wear - DOES NOT INCLUDE ANY CDs OR ACCESS CODES IF APPLICABLE 
Price: 32.11 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 1593180756 / 9781593180751 Transitional Numbers: Making Sense of Rational Numbers (Workbook)
John Woodward; Mary Stroh Sopris West Educational Services PAPERBACK New 1593180756 MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE - New Condition - Never Used 
Price: 7.12 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 1593180756 / 9781593180751 Transitional Numbers: Making Sense of Rational Numbers (Workbook)
John Woodward; Mary Stroh Sopris West Educational Services PAPERBACK Very Good 1593180756 MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE - Very Good Condition - May have writing or highlighting - May have school stamp - May have some cover wear - DOES NOT INCLUDE ANY CDs OR ACCESS CODES IF APPLICABLE 
Price: 7.12 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 1606970402 / 9781606970409 TransMath Developing Number Sense Grades 6-8 2010 (Middle School Math)
John Woodward; Mary Stroh Cambium Learning Hardcover New 1606970402 MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE - New Condition - Never Used 
Price: 7.12 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 1606970402 / 9781606970409 TransMath Developing Number Sense Grades 6-8 2010 (Middle School Math)
John Woodward; Mary Stroh Cambium Learning Hardcover Very Good 1606970402 MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE - Very Good Condition - May have writing or highlighting - May have school stamp - May have some cover wear - DOES NOT INCLUDE ANY CDs OR ACCESS CODES IF APPLICABLE 
Price: 7.12 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 1606970437 / 9781606970430 Transmath Developing Number Sense Interactive Text Grades 6-8 (Middle School Math)
John Woodward Cambium Learning Sopris West PAPERBACK New 1606970437 MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE - New Condition - Never Used 
Price: 7.84 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 1606970348 / 9781606970348 TRANSMATH Developing Number Sense Teacher Guide Vol 1
John Woodward Sopris West SPIRAL-BOUND New 1606970348 MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE - New Condition - Never Used 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 1606970356 / 9781606970355 TRANSMATH Developing Number Sense teacher Guide Vol 2
John Woodward Sopris West SPIRAL-BOUND New 1606970356 MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE - New Condition - Never Used 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 1606970356 / 9781606970355 TRANSMATH Developing Number Sense teacher Guide Vol 2
John Woodward Sopris West SPIRAL-BOUND Very Good 1606970356 MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE - Very Good Condition - May have writing or highlighting - May have school stamp - May have some cover wear - DOES NOT INCLUDE ANY CDs OR ACCESS CODES IF APPLICABLE 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 1606970445 / 9781606970447 TRANSMATH Making Sense of Rational Numbers Interactive Text
John Woodward Sopris West PAPERBACK New 1606970445 MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE - New Condition - Never Used 
Price: 7.19 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 1606970364 / 9781606970362 TRANSMATH Making Sense of Rational Numbers Teacher Guide Vol 1
John Woodward Sopris West SPIRAL-BOUND New 1606970364 MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE - New Condition - Never Used 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to sales@alphabookworks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie